Thursday 14 May 2009

Alyssa Milano









Alyssa Milano Profile

Name: Alyssa Milano

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Height: 5' 2''

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: December 19, 1972

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Profession: actress, musician

Education: Bel Air Preparatory School, LA, California

Husband/Wife: Cinjun Tate (aka Cinjun Augustus Tate; lead singer of rock band Remy
Zero; together since 1998; married January 1, 1999; divorced November 20, 1999)

Relationship: David Bugliari (a Hollywood agent; engaged on December 18, 2008), Scott Wolf (actor; born on June 4, 1968; met in June 1992; engaged on October 24,
1993; broke up in 1994)

Father: Thomas M. Milano (music editor)

Mother: Lin Milano (fashion designer, personal manager)

Brother: Cory Milano (actor; born on October 24, 1982)

Cousin: Eric Lloyd (actor; born May 19, 1986), Emily Ann Lloyd (actress; born
on March 27, 1984)

Claim to fame: as Samantha Micelli in Who's the Boss? (1984)

No comments:

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page