Thursday 14 May 2009

Katherine McPhee Promo Pics



Katharine McPhee
Name: Katharine McPhee

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Height: 5' 8''

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: March 25, 1984

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Profession: Singer, Actress

Education: Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California
The Boston Conservatory (attended for 3 semester, majoring in musical theater)

Husband/Wife: Nick Cokas (producer; married on February 2, 2008)

Father: Daniel McPhee

Mother: Peisha Burch McPhee (a vocal coach and accomplished cabaret singer)

Sister: Adrianna McPhee (older)

Claim to fame: Runner-up on the 5th season of American Idol

No comments:

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page