Tuesday 6 November 2007

Lucy Pinder Hot Shots






Lucy Pinder Profile

Birthdate: 20 December 1983 (1983-12-20) (age 23)

Birth location: Winchester, Hampshire, England

Birth name: Lucy Katherine Pinder

Spouse(s): Matthew Crumpton

Measurements: 32GG–26–34 in. (86–66–86 cm)

Height: 5 ft. 5 in. (1.65 m)

Weight: c. 126–133 lb. (57–60 kg)

Shoe size: 5-6 UK

Eye colour: Brown

Hair colour: Brown

Natural bust: Yes

Ethnicity: White British

Official web site: http://www.lucypinder.info/

Lucy Pinder Biography

Lucy Katherine Pinder (born: 20 December 1983 in Winchester, Hampshire, England) is a glamour model noted for her large, natural breasts.

She was spotted by freelance photographer Lee Earle while sunbathing on Bournemouth beach in the summer of 2003; as a result of the photographs taken that day, she signed a professional modeling contract with The Daily Star. In the 2005 UK edition of the FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World Lucy was a new entry in the poll and finished 16th overall. She appeared at 35th place in the 2006 poll. She dropped to 92nd position in the 2007 poll, after receiving very little coverage in EMAP-owned magazines such as FHM.

Early in her career, unlike most glamour models, Pinder did not pose topless; she eventually did so for the weekly UK lads' mag Nuts on the 6th of April 2007. This was followed with a nude photo set in the August 2007 issue of the monthly magazine Loaded. She also appeared Page 3 in July and August for The Daily Star on a weekly basis.

It has been confirmed that she has re-signed with The Daily Star and also signed a 6 month exclusive topless contract with Nuts.

She is regularly partnered with Michelle Marsh, with whom she has appeared in magazines, television and corporate appearances. Additionally she has been photographed with a variety of naturally voluptuous glamour models, including Sophie Howard, Maria Swan and Saskia Howard-Clarke.

She lists some of her dislikes as clowns (especially Pennywise from It), wasps and racism. She is an ambassador for Kick 4 Life, a charity that uses football to fight poverty and disease in the developing world. She is also a Southampton Football Club supporter.

It is rumored that she will be one of the celebrities to take part in I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! this year.

Lucy Pinder has also appeared in several short DVDs such as the 40 minute long section with Michelle Marsh for Loaded 360.

2 comments:

TvXMole said...

Lucy Pinder is now hosting programs at Television X. To complement Lucy’s presenting shows: Sammie Pennington is being introduced as the new face/body of TvX. Double Bonus!

eswar santhati said...

very hot photo shoot stills thanks watch new Lucy Pinder very sexy still sin Blue & White Lingerie Frank White Lingerie Photoshoot

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page