Thursday 29 November 2007

Yana Gupta Hot Maxim Scans


Yana Gupta Profile

Birth name: Yana Synkova

Date of Birth: 23 April 1979

Vital Statistics: 33-24-34

Height: 5'8" or 1.73 m

City: Brno

Country: Czech Republic

Marital status: divorced

Ex-spouse: Satya Gupta

Likes: music, songs, dances

Favorite food: vegetarian

Occupation: bollywood actress/fashion model

Debut Film: Dum

Languages: czech, spanish, japanese, hindi, english







Yana Gupta Biography

Yana Gupta (born Jana Synková, on April 23, 1979 at Brno, height 5'8" - 1.73 m) is an Indian model-actress of Czech-origin currently working in India. She was married to Indian painter Satyakam Gupta, although they formally separated on 18th May 2005. She has appeared on numerous magazine covers, including ELLE, Cosmopolitan, Femina, and now on Maxim. Gupta modeled for the premier Kingfisher's calendar and has performed dance numbers in three films including the remix of babuji zara dheere chalo.

Before her career in Bollywood, she modeled for international clients like Calvin Klein and Victoria's Secret. She drew much attention in Europe.

Gupta made her big screen debut in the Bollywood movie "Dum" for the song 'Babuji' which made her famous for cameo item numbers. Her recent appearances have been in Tamil film cameo item numbers. They are:

* Film Manmadhan - Song thathai thathai and
* Film Anniyan - Song Remo
* Telugu film Gharshana - Song "Aadathanamaa"

She was named the new face for Lakme cosmetics in 2001, replacing its former model Lisa Ray. Besides her native Czech language, she can also speak Spanish, Japanese, English and some Hindi. She is also a vegetarian, is a member of PETA, and has been featured in its campaigns. She has also appeared in a Kannada movie named Jogi. She played the role of a TV anchor on the countdown show "Mirch Masala" on ZoomTV where she danced to famous dance numbers, however the show is currently off the air. She spends her free time in the gym.

Now she is planning to launch her own music album, and she will write, compose the music and sing the songs. All the songs will be in English, and she won't be accepting any other offers until she is done with this project.

Yana recently signed up with a leading mobile and PC games company Indiagames as brand ambassador and will be featured in several interesting games and applications related to fitness, puzzles etc.

1 comment:

Mr. Yogi said...

Ye Dil Hai Badaa Hi Deewana, Chheda Na Karo Is Paagal Ko
Tum Se Na Sharaarat Kar Baithe, Na-Daan Ki Neeyat Theek Nahi'n

Is Rang Badalti Duniya Mein, Insaan Ki Neeyat Theek Nahi'n
Nikla Na Karo Tum Saj-Dhaj Ke, Imaan Ki Neeyat Theek Nahi'n

Visit My Website

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page