Thursday 20 December 2007

Carmen Electra's Hot Pics



Carmen Electra Profile

Name: Carmen Electra

Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick

Height: 5' 4"

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: April 20, 1972

Birth Place: Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Profession: actress, model

Education: Princeton High School in Cincinnati, Ohio
School for Creative and Performing Arts in Cincinnati, Ohio

Husband/Wife: Dave Navarro (musician; born on June 7, 1967; engaged in August 2001; married on November 22, 2003; divorced on February 20, 2007), Dennis Rodman (actor, athlete; married on November 14, 1998; divorced on April 6, 1999)

Relationship: Fred Durst (lead singer of Limp Bizkit; born on August 20, 1970), B-Real (member of Cypress Hill; born on June 2, 1970), Prince (musician; born on June 7, 1958)

Father: Harry Patrick (an entertainer and guitarist)

Mother: Patricia Patrick (died of a brain tumor in 1998)

Sister: Debbie Patrick (40-year-old; died of a heart attack in 1998, a week after Carmen married Dennis Rodman)

Claim to fame: as Lani McKensie in Baywatch (1989)









Carmen Electra Biography

Tara Leigh Patrick (born April 20, 1972), professionally known as Carmen Electra, is an American glamour model, television personality, dancer, singer, and actress.

Electra was born in Sharonville, Ohio (a suburb of Cincinnati), the daughter of Patricia, a singer, and Harry Patrick, an entertainer and guitarist. Her mother died of a brain tumor in 1998. She had an older sister, Debbie, who died from a heart attack, also in 1998. Tara graduated from Princeton High School in Sharonville.

Electra moved to California in 1991, where she met Prince who persuaded her to change her name to Carmen Electra. Soon after, she signed a recording contract with Prince's company Paisley Park Records, marking the start of a short-lived singing career.

In 1995, Electra started appearing in various television programs. Then, in May of 1996 she was featured in a nude pictorial in Playboy magazine, the first of several. This exposure led to higher profile television appearances, including Baywatch (cast member from 1997-1998) and MTV's Singled Out. She returned to Baywatch for the 2003 reunion movie, Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding.

Electra became so popular among readers of Playboy that she was featured in the magazine three more times, with her second appearance in June 1997. She subsequently graced the cover twice, in December 2000 and April 2003. In the Playboy Cyber Club, she was the first woman invited to be a celebrity guest photographer; she chose Playmate Jennifer Walcott as her subject model.

Electra has appeared in several films, such as Good Burger (1997), The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999), the horror spoof Scary Movie (2000) and also appeared in Scary Movie 4 (2006), Epic Movie (2007), Date Movie (2006), the remake of the 1970s TV show Starsky & Hutch (2004) and Cheaper by the Dozen 2. She won an MTV Movie Award (best kiss) for Starsky & Hutch. Her acting work is generally panned by critics.

In 1999, she appeared in the Bloodhound Gang's music video of "The Inevitable Return of the Great White Dope." In 2005, she joined the voice cast of the animated series Tripping the Rift, replacing Gina Gershon as the voice of the sexy android "Six". Also in 2005, she began the Naked Women's Wrestling League, acting as the commissioner for the professional wrestling promotion. In late 2006, Carmen began to be featured in commercials by Taco Bell.

Electra is the current spokesmodel for Ritz Camera Centers, appearing in their television and print ads with CEO David Ritz. She is featured in some video spoofs of Lonelygirl15 that are advertising Epic Movie. Electra has her own line of prepaid and gift MasterCards and is a spokeperson for Payment Data Systems, Inc.

She is a playable character in the video game Def Jam: Fight for New York and is one of the celebrity challenges in the video game ESPN NFL 2K5, along with Steve-O, Jamie Kennedy and others. Electra has been confirmed as a competitor on NBC's Celebrity version of The Apprentice. This version of The Apprentice is currently scheduled to begin in early 2008 as a mid-season replacement.

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page