Wednesday 12 December 2007

Kirsten Dunst -- Photo Shoot In Red



Kirsten Dunst Profile

Name: Kirsten Dunst

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Height: 5' 7"

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: April 30, 1982

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA

Profession: actress

Education: Notre Dame High School, a private Catholic high school, in Los Angeles (graduated in May 2000)

Relationship: Jake Gyllenhaal (actor; born December 19, 1980; dated from 2002- 2004), Ben Foster (actor; born October 29, 1980; dated from August 2000-March 2001), Jake Hoffman (actor; born March 20, 1981; son of actor Dustin Hoffman; dating as of 1998; broke up)

Father: Klaus Dunst (medical-services exec; separated)

Mother: Inez Dunst (former art-gallery owner)

Brother: Christian Dunst (born in 1987)

Claim to fame: as Claudia in Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)










Kirsten Dunst Biography

Kirsten Caroline Dunst (born April 30, 1982) is an American actress, known for her roles in Interview with the Vampire (for which she received a Golden Globe nomination), The Virgin Suicides, Marie Antoinette, and Bring It On, as well as for her portrayal of Mary Jane Watson in the Spider-Man film series.

Dunst was born in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, to Inez and Klaus Dunst, who are divorced. Her father, a German medical services executive from Hamburg, remained in New Jersey but now lives in Los Angeles, California. Her mother, a Swedish former art gallery owner, also moved to California. Dunst has a younger brother, Christian.

Dunst attended the Ranney School in New Jersey, and graduated in 2000 from Notre Dame High School, a private Catholic high school in the Sherman Oaks neighborhood of Los Angeles.

Dunst got her start as a child fashion model at the age of three in television commercials. She was signed with Ford Models and Elite Model Management. In a 1988 episode of Saturday Night Live, she played the role of President George H. W. Bush's granddaughter. In 1989, Dunst made her film debut in Woody Allen's Oedipus Wrecks, a short film that was released as one-third of the anthology film New York Stories. Soon after, she landed a small part in The Bonfire of the Vanities as Tom Hanks' daughter. Dunst also did the voice of Kiki in the 1989 anime film Kiki's Delivery Service (in 1997, when it was released in America). In 1993, Dunst played Hedril in the seventh season episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation called "Dark Page". She also had a recurring role as a child prostitute, Charlie Chiemingo, on ER.

Visitors Of Bolly--Holly All Over The World

Locations of visitors to this page